Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Past Questions and Answers (DSSC and SSC) | Free PDF Download

Filed in Recruitment Past Questions by on March 7, 2021 0 Comments

Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Past Questions and Answers (DSSC and SSC) | Free PDF Download.

Nigerian Airforce Recruitment short service commission and direct short service commission (SSC and DSSC) Past Questions and Answers Free PDF Download. Get the Past Questions and Answers Here.


Nigerian Navy Recruitment Past Questions and Answers

Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Past Questions and Answers

Before proceeding to make the payment, I know they must be numerous question going through your mind, this article will serve the purpose of guiding you to make the right decision by purchasing the Nigerian Airforce Past Questions and Answers 2020.

About the Nigerian Airforce

In 1961, after the nation’s involvement in peacekeeping operations in Congo and Tanganyika (now Tanzania), the concept of forming an air force for Nigeria was first mooted. International air force aircraft were employed during these peacekeeping operations to airlift the Nigerian Army Regiment to and from operation theatres. At the time, no doubt, the Nigerian Government recognized the urgent need to create an air force actively assisted by modern facilities to provide a full complement of forces to improve the military strength of the country. The Government agreed in principle in early 1962 to create the Nigerian Air Force (NAF).

Consequently, the Nigerian parliament approved the creation of the NAF, and recruitment of cadets began in June 1962. Accordingly, the NAF was formally formed in April 1964 by Parliament’s statutory act to serve four key purposes:

  • To achieve a full complement of the military defence system of the Federal Republic of Nigeria both in the air and on the ground.
  • To ensure a fast versatile mobility of the Armed Forces.
  • To provide close support for the ground-based and sea borne forces in all phases of operations and to ensure the territorial integrity of a united Nigeria.
  • To give the country the deserved prestige that is invaluable in international matters.

Why You Need Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Past Questions- The Benefits

This material covers the essential areas on which questions shall be set on the Nigerian Airforce Screening Test. It cuts across both verbal and quantitative reasoning as well as general and current affairs questions in relation to the Nigerian Airforce.

Roughly 90% of the questions set in the screening exams are repeated questions. It is therefore advisable and paramount to buy the Nigerian Airforce Past Questions and Answers to ace your preparation for the Nigerian Airforce Screening Test 2020.

It will cost you nothing to get the material, just make payment via transfer or any other means. Once payment is done, send your email address to us, where we will send a link to download the PDF material.

Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Interview Screening Date, Venue, and Requirements 2020

The Nigerian Airforce Screening Date 2020 is Not Yet out.

The list will be published on the Nigerian Airforce Official website.

And also candidates that have been shortlisted will be notified on their email address and phone number that was registered during the recruitment.

Keep checking this page; we will keep updating it daily.

Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Past Questions and Answers Samples 2020

Below are sample questions from the actual material.

The Nigeria Airforce Examination consists of three basic parts which are

i. English language

ii. Mathematics

iii. General Knowledge

A labourer is paid N5,400:00k per month. What is his total salary in 1 3/4years?
(a) N113,40:00 (b) N64,800:00 (c) N97,200:00 (d) N129,600:00 ANS A

1. Which of the following will sink when placed on water? (a) Ball (b) Plastic Cup (c) Balloon (d) Eraser ANS D

2. The following are domestic birds except (a) Duck (b) Pigeon (c) Turkey (d) Vulture ANS D

3. A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and the selling price? (a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k (b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k (c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k (d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k ANS C

4. A man buys recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss? (a) 7% (b) 9% (c) 14% (d) 20% ANS C

5. The title of the traditional ruler of Benin is called………………………….. (a) Obi (b) Obong (c) Oba (d) Igwe ANS C

1. Abuja officially replaced Lagos as capital of Nigeria in ————– (a) 1992 (b) 1996 (c) 1998 (d) 1991 ANS: D

2. The highest court in Nigeria is the ——————-
(a) Federal High Court (b) Supreme Court (c) Federal Court (d) Sharia Court ANS: B

3. The rotation of the earth on its axis causes?
(a) Autumn and Winter (b) Wet and dry seasons (c) Summer and water (d) Dawn and Twilight ANS: D

4. The earth is the ——–?
(a) Closest planet to the sun (b) 2nd closest to the sun (c) 3rd closest to the sun (d) 4th closest to the sun ANS: C

5. Naira is to Nigeria as ———is to India (a) Yen (b) France (c) Rupee (d) Dupee ANS: C

6. Collection of different human organs working as a unit is referred to as –
(a) Tissue (b) Cell (c) System (d) Skeleton ANS: C

7. A body of shallow sea water or brackish water separated from the sea by some form of bamer is called ——-
(a) Nile’s Valley (b) Lagoon (c) Greeks (d) Oasis ANS: B


Can You Trust Us After Payment-Delivery Assurance (100%)

Past Questions PDF might be relatively new, but we have been selling past questions since 2017 as Examstuts, we are also the proud owners of Studydriller.com a foremost education and career blog in Nigeria.

We operate as a business duly registered with CAC as Flytech Digital Technology. We are also famous for our fast delivery after payment (Within 15 minutes after payment).

So what should you do? Stop wasting time and grab your phone immediately. Put a call through to us on 07063986527 or WhatsApp before you make that transfer.

To get the complete past questions and answers, please call 07063986527 or message on WhatsApp or better still, follow the instructions below to download the NAF Recruitment Past Questions and Answers. Also, ensure that you share this article on all the Social media pages to ensure that you download the PDF material.


See Also: Npower Past Questions and Answers- Download PDF Free.


What do you think? Was this article on Nigerian Airforce Recruitment Past Questions and Answers  | Free PDF  helpful and useful?

How to Download Fajim Scholarship Past Questions and Answers

To download this past question and answer, you will need to pay for it. The Past question is 2000 naira for four subject combinations. Pay by transfer into the following account details.

  • Acc Name: Etuk, Oto-obong Emmanuel
  • Acc No: 0318379097
  • Bank: GTBANK

After Payment send your email address, and the Past Question you need to 07063986527. MOBILE TRANSFER IS ACCEPTED

Important: Please before payment, call 07063986527 or chat on WhatsApp. Do not make payment blindly!

Can You Trust Us After Payment-Delivery Assurance (100%)

Past Questions PDF might be relatively new, but we have been selling past questions since 2017 as Examstuts, we are also the proud owners of Studydriller.com a foremost education and career blog in Nigeria.

So what should you do? Stop wasting time and grab your phone immediately. Put a call through to us on 07063986527 or WhatsApp before you make that transfer.


Past Question PDF Publishes the latest and most updated Past Questions and answers on Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDFSchool of Nursing Past Questions and Answers PDFRecruitment Past Questions and Answers PDFScholarship Past Questions and Answers PDF.

If You Want More Information, please subscribe to our email list and leave a comment with your number below, also Follow us on FacebookTwitter, and Linkedin

Disclaimer: Please note that we are not in any way affiliated to any of the organization’s mention here. Some of the organizations here do not release their past questions, so we can only compile likely questions and answers very related to the organization.

For Inquiries on all Past Questions Call 07063986527.

Enter your email to get free updates on Past Questions.

Enter your email address:

Delivered by PASTQUESTIONPDF

Subscription By Email

Tags:

About the Author ()

Past Question Pdf is an Online Educational portal created on the 5th of August 2020 to cater to the need of students and job seekers. Our website is a top-notch educational resource center with over 10000 past questions and answers on Post UTME, Recruitment, JAMB, WAEC, NECO, BECE, NCEE, GMAT, SAT, TOEFL, NABTEB, NPOWER, School of Nursing, Scholarship, etc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.

%d bloggers like this: